Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rabat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rabat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rabat with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,6674,143
BustAfghanistan 6,5134,047
BatnaAlgeria 1,206750
BecharAlgeria 508316
BejaiaAlgeria 1,112691
Beni AbbesAlgeria 613381
BiskraAlgeria 1,148713
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,441895
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,7237,285
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,6887,263
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,7057,273
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,0906,891
ByrdAntarctica 14,1638,801
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,9026,153
BarilocheArgentina 10,6396,611
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,3395,803
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 17,41310,820
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 17,96011,160
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6739,118
BrestBelarus 3,1461,955
BrusselsBelgium 2,0691,286
Belize CityBelize 8,1675,075
BeninBenin 3,2202,001
BohiconBenin 3,1231,941
BermudaBermuda 5,3183,305
BageBrazil 8,8005,468
BambuiBrazil 7,3044,539
BarbacenaBrazil 7,2904,530
BarbalhaBrazil 5,7353,564
BarcelosBrazil 7,0214,363
BarraBrazil 6,3223,928
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,9733,712
BarreirasBrazil 6,5364,061
BelémBrazil 5,8743,650
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,1774,460
BelterraBrazil 6,4784,026
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,2073,857
Bom JesusBrazil 8,3505,189
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,5354,061
BrasiliaBrazil 7,0494,380
BrevesBrazil 6,0493,759
BurgasBulgaria 3,1091,932
BurundiBurundi 5,6143,489
BatouriCameroon 3,9472,453
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,4363,378
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,7315,425
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,6074,106
Banff, AbCanada 8,2735,141
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,0673,770
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,3432,699
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,1735,079
Bissett, MbCanada 7,0704,393
Blue River, BcCanada 8,4175,231
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,9523,699
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,8855,521
Brandon, MbCanada 7,3964,596
Broadview, SkCanada 7,5404,686
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,1593,206
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,9585,566
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,8572,397
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,5965,342
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,9784,336
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,2052,613
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,0012,486
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,0186,847
BeijingChina 9,9256,168
BarranquillaColombia 7,3154,546
Benito SalasColombia 7,8544,880
BogotáColombia 7,6394,747
BrnoCzech Republic 2,5541,587
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,7812,971
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,7742,967
BaniDominican Republic 6,4814,027
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,5564,074
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,3913,971
BahariyaEgypt 3,4332,133
Beni SuefEgypt 3,6092,242
BiarritzFrance 1,141709
BordeauxFrance 1,307812
BrestFrance 1,6131,002
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,0179,953
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,0159,952
BitamGabon 4,0272,503
BanjulGambia 2,4961,551
BerlinGermany 2,5961,613
BrockenGermany 2,4151,501
BokeGuinea 2,6971,676
BissauGuinea-Bissau 2,6241,630
BudapestHungary 2,6151,625
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,6241,631
BangaloreIndia 8,6915,400
Belgaum (Sambre)India 8,2505,126
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,9935,588
BikanerIndia 7,4614,636
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 13,1368,163
BabolsarIran 5,3063,297
Bandar AbbasIran 5,9943,725
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,0113,114
Bandar LengehIran 5,8853,657
BirjandIran 6,0083,733
BushehrIran 5,4173,366
BaghdadIraq 4,6712,903
BasraIraq 5,0803,157
BelmulletIreland 2,2581,403
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,1181,316
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,2091,373
BergamoItaly 1,9021,182
BolognaItaly 1,9351,203
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,0551,277
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,1021,306
BrindisiItaly 2,2961,427
BondoukouIvory Coast 2,9191,814
BouakeIvory Coast 2,9311,821
BalkhashKazakhstan 6,7454,192
BeirutLebanon 3,8692,404
BenghaziLibya 2,5211,566
BirzaiLithuania 3,4352,135
BitolaMacedonia 2,5861,607
BlantyreMalawi 7,0764,397
BvumbweMalawi 7,1034,414
BintuluMalaysia 12,4897,761
BamakoMali 2,3841,482
Bko-SMali 2,3951,488
BougounMali 2,5171,564
Bir MoghreinMauritania 1,086675
BaitagMongolia 7,9234,924
BaruuhturuunMongolia 7,9134,917
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,6555,378
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,2235,732
BayandelgerMongolia 9,2455,745
BayankhongorMongolia 8,5195,294
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,0755,640
BulganMongolia 8,5175,293
BhamawMyanmar 9,7026,029
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,62411,573
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 19,03311,828
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,66311,597
BlenheimNew Zealand 19,18311,920
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 19,30611,997
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,0765,018
BilmaNiger 2,5911,610
Birni N’KonniNiger 2,5561,588
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,7142,930
BergenNorway 3,0581,900
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,0561,899
BjornoyaNorway 4,7122,928
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,9372,447
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,7162,309
BadinPakistan 7,2474,503
BahawalnagarPakistan 7,3574,572
BalakotPakistan 7,1504,443
BarkhanPakistan 7,0554,384
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 7,8694,890
BascoPhilippines 11,8837,384
BialystokPoland 3,1691,969
BejaPortugal 453281
BragancaPortugal 862536
BistritaRomania 2,9871,856
BucharestRomania 3,0311,883
BajkitRussia 7,3624,575
BarabinskRussia 6,6644,141
BarnaulRussia 7,0534,383
BerezovoRussia 5,7753,588
BiserRussia 5,4483,385
BlagovescenskRussia 9,6175,976
BogdarinRussia 8,6465,373
BogucanyRussia 7,5924,718
BomnakRussia 9,2745,763
BorRussia 7,0644,390
BorzjaRussia 9,1025,656
BratskRussia 7,9344,931
BelgradeSerbia 2,6091,621
BoSierra Leone 2,9471,831
BontheSierra Leone 3,0061,868
BratislavaSlovakia 2,5261,570
BerberaSomalia 5,8653,644
BusanSouth Korea 11,0576,871
BadajozSpain 538334
BarcelonaSpain 1,118695
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 964599
BabanusaSudan 4,3182,683
BaselSwitzerland 1,9201,193
BernSwitzerland 1,8651,159
BangkokThailand 10,6896,642
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 10,6806,637
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,3206,413
BizerteTunisia 1,536954
BalikesirTurkey 3,1271,943
BursaTurkey 3,2262,005
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,0853,781
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,3381,453
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,2911,424
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,2931,425
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,0911,300
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,9031,183
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,9411,206
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,5715,947
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,3635,197
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,1103,797
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,0655,012
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,0665,012
Batesville, MsUsa 7,4284,616
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,7064,788
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,8864,900
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,5274,056
Bedford, MaUsa 5,5653,458
Beeville, TxUsa 8,3735,203
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,2064,478
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,5855,956
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,2305,736
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,5953,477
Bettles, AkUsa 8,4005,220
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,5345,303
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,6434,128
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,1765,081
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,9573,702
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,1794,461
Bishop, CaUsa 9,3875,833
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,6044,725
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,4914,034
Blackville, ScUsa 6,7264,179
Blaine, WaUsa 8,8275,485
Blakely, GaUsa 7,1544,446
Block Island, RiUsa 5,7673,584
Boerne, TxUsa 8,3755,204
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,8165,478
Booneville, MsUsa 7,2784,522
Boonton, NjUsa 5,8703,648
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,5583,454
Bowler, WiUsa 6,8544,259
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,9594,324
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,2684,516
Brenham, TxUsa 8,1615,071
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,7593,579
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,4824,649
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,6874,155
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,0803,778
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,9814,338
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,8524,879
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,5294,678
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,4895,275
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,4244,613
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,3025,780
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,4083,982
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,5594,076
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,1493,821
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,7664,826
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,5494,069
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,1944,471
Burlington, VtUsa 5,6743,526
Burns, OregonUsa 8,9955,589
BajsunUzbekistan 6,4784,025
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,4374,000
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,8634,265
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,0824,401
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,0954,409


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -