Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rabat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rabat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rabat with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,7974,224
KandaharAfghanistan 6,6444,129
KhostAfghanistan 6,9134,296
KunduzAfghanistan 6,6814,152
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,6727,253
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1929,440
KlagenfurtAustria 2,2581,403
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,6852,911
KandiBenin 2,7311,697
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,5785,331
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,2323,873
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,2343,874
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,5715,326
Kenora, OnCanada 7,0354,371
Kingston, OnCanada 5,9473,695
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,8924,904
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,2464,503
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,2163,241
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,7133,550
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,1424,438
KashiChina 7,1284,430
KunmingChina 10,0916,271
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,8673,024
KhargaEgypt 3,7032,301
KosseirEgypt 4,0152,495
KajaaniFinland 4,0902,542
KuopioFinland 3,9962,483
KuusamoFinland 4,2612,648
KarlsruheGermany 2,0791,292
KasselGermany 2,3201,442
KonstanzGermany 2,0161,253
KumasiGhana 3,0851,917
KalamataGreece 2,6151,625
KerkiraGreece 2,4441,518
Kythira IslandGreece 2,7071,682
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,6232,873
Kap TobinGreenland 4,1472,577
KankanGuinea 2,6441,643
KindiaGuinea 2,7401,703
KissidougouGuinea 2,7601,715
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,1148,149
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,1706,941
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,1716,942
KeszthelyHungary 2,4581,528
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,3972,111
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 9,0705,636
KotaIndia 7,8354,869
KozhikodeIndia 8,6295,362
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,3228,900
KermanIran 5,9173,677
KermanshahIran 4,8973,043
Khoram AbadIran 5,0263,123
KilkennyIreland 2,0641,282
KingstonJamaica 7,0934,408
KagoshimaJapan 11,4607,121
KanazawaJapan 11,2937,017
KaruizawaJapan 11,4007,084
KatsuuraJapan 11,5937,204
KawaguchikoJapan 11,4937,142
KitamiesashiJapan 10,7056,652
KobeJapan 11,4077,088
KochiJapan 11,4327,104
KofuJapan 11,4677,126
KumagayaJapan 11,4567,119
KumamotoJapan 11,3547,055
KumejimaJapan 11,7067,274
KureJapan 11,3197,034
KushiroJapan 10,9626,812
KutchanJapan 10,8446,738
KyotoJapan 11,4027,085
KokpektyKazakhstan 7,1814,462
KitaleKenya 5,6833,532
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,1483,199
KufraLibya 3,1031,928
KaunasLithuania 3,3072,055
KlaipedaLithuania 3,2171,999
KybartaiLithuania 3,2362,011
KarongaMalawi 6,5054,042
Kota BharuMalaysia 11,3477,051
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,5517,799
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 11,4837,135
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 11,4737,129
KuantanMalaysia 11,5887,201
KuchingMalaysia 12,3727,688
KayesMali 2,2311,386
KeniebaMali 2,4001,491
KidalMali 1,9131,189
KitaMali 2,3491,460
KoutiaMali 2,4121,499
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,2239,460
KisinevMoldova 3,3092,057
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,4325,861
KhatgalMongolia 8,2125,103
KhovdMongolia 7,8254,863
KhujirtMongolia 8,5975,342
KhutagMongolia 8,4295,238
KenitraMorocco 3220
KalewaMyanmar 9,5335,924
KathaMyanmar 9,6385,989
KawthaungMyanmar 10,7686,691
KayukpyuMyanmar 9,7136,036
KengtungMyanmar 10,0986,275
KhamtiMyanmar 9,4675,883
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,2294,492
KathmanduNepal 8,5095,288
KoumacNew Caledonia 18,27611,357
KaikouraNew Zealand 19,08411,859
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 19,44712,084
KaitokeNew Zealand 19,21611,941
KarioiNew Zealand 19,37912,043
KawerauNew Zealand 19,46812,097
KopuaNew Zealand 19,29411,989
KanoNigeria 2,8951,799
KangnungNorth Korea 10,8116,718
KarasjokNorway 4,4082,739
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,2212,001
KristiansandNorway 2,8981,801
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,3862,104
KhasabOman 6,0283,746
KarachiPakistan 7,0664,391
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 7,0754,396
KhanpurPakistan 7,2004,474
KhuzdarPakistan 6,8844,278
KororPalau 13,8678,617
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,7661,719
KlodzkoPoland 2,6291,634
KoszalinPoland 2,8661,781
KrakowPoland 2,8001,740
KalakanRussia 8,7415,432
KaliningradRussia 3,1241,941
KamenskoeRussia 9,2615,755
KandalaksaRussia 4,4542,768
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,9313,064
KazanRussia 4,8513,015
KemRussia 4,4052,737
KerchRussia 3,8502,392
KhabarovskRussia 10,0866,268
KirenskRussia 8,1465,062
KirovRussia 4,9163,055
KljuciRussia 9,8996,151
KolpasevRussia 6,8284,243
KorfRussia 9,4985,902
KostromaRussia 4,3882,727
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,5264,677
KotlasRussia 4,8112,989
KrasnodarRussia 4,0622,524
KrasnojarskRussia 5,5563,452
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,3863,347
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,4794,648
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,8293,622
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,9173,055
KurganRussia 5,8683,646
KurskRussia 3,9352,445
KyraRussia 8,9335,551
KigaliRwanda 5,5573,453
KoldaSenegal 2,4961,551
KabalaSierra Leone 2,7641,717
KosiceSlovakia 2,8241,755
KimberleySouth Africa 7,7364,808
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,5626,563
KurunegalaSri Lanka 9,2805,767
KadugliSudan 4,4992,796
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,1842,600
KassalaSudan 4,7772,968
KhartoumSudan 4,4282,752
KostiSudan 4,5972,857
KalmarSweden 3,0651,904
KaresuandoSweden 4,2412,636
KarlstadSweden 3,1841,979
KristianstadSweden 2,9201,815
KamishliSyria 4,3072,677
KanchanaburiThailand 10,5816,575
Khlong YaiThailand 11,0206,848
Khon KaenThailand 10,6926,644
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 10,7486,679
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 10,7356,671
KairouanTunisia 1,547961
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,9242,438
KarsTurkey 4,4092,740
KastamonuTurkey 3,6242,252
KayseriTurkey 3,7832,351
KonyaTurkey 3,5362,198
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,6893,535
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,1853,844
KinlossUk 2,6351,638
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,8922,418
KievUkraine 3,5182,186
KirillovkaUkraine 3,8632,400
KirovogradUkraine 3,5802,225
KlepininoUkraine 3,6802,287
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,7012,300
Kovel’Ukraine 3,1641,966
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,6442,264
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,7054,167
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,3835,210
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,5454,689
Keene, NhUsa 5,6193,492
Kenton, OhUsa 6,6324,121
Kenton, OkUsa 8,2995,157
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,1924,469
Kimball, NeUsa 8,1435,060
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,3335,800
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,9694,952
Kinston, NcUsa 6,3783,963
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,2625,756
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,8464,254
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,3185,790
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,6075,348
KabompoZambia 6,2293,871
KabweZambia 6,5554,074
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,5534,072
KafirondaZambia 6,3643,954
KaomaZambia 6,3763,962
KasamaZambia 6,3413,941
KasempaZambia 6,3163,925
KawambwaZambia 6,1703,834
KaroiZimbabwe 6,8444,253


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -