Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rabat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rabat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rabat with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,4153,986
ShkoderAlbania 2,4571,527
SkikdaAlgeria 1,275793
SaltaArgentina 9,0165,603
San AntonioArgentina 10,2406,363
San LuisArgentina 9,7306,046
San RafaelArgentina 9,9686,194
Santa RosaArgentina 9,8556,124
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,1605,692
SarmientoArgentina 10,8456,739
Sydney (airport)Australia 17,98511,176
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 17,98611,177
SalzburgAustria 2,2451,395
SakiAzerbaijan 4,7392,945
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,9203,057
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,8713,027
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,2461,395
SaveBenin 3,0431,891
Santa CruzBolivia 8,2975,156
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,4231,506
SalvadorBrazil 6,2183,864
Santa MariaBrazil 8,6345,365
SantaremBrazil 6,4424,003
SantosBrazil 7,6834,775
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,6014,724
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,5614,077
Sao GoncaloBrazil 5,6153,489
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,2865,149
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,6015,345
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,4404,623
Sao LuisBrazil 5,6523,512
Sao MateusBrazil 6,8324,246
São PauloBrazil 7,6614,761
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,5334,681
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,0915,028
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,0793,777
SerrinhaBrazil 6,1143,799
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,1534,445
SobralBrazil 5,4773,404
SoureBrazil 5,8223,618
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,4033,979
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,9485,560
SurubimBrazil 5,5673,459
SadovoBulgaria 2,8961,800
SandanskiBulgaria 2,7511,709
SofiaBulgaria 2,7791,727
SiemreapCambodia 10,9956,832
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,6482,888
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,0995,033
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,0943,165
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,9595,567
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,8913,661
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,0463,136
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,7004,785
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,4714,021
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,1033,171
Scott, SkCanada 7,8144,856
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,0733,152
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,9173,055
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,5403,442
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,8694,890
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,9254,303
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,8574,261
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,9714,953
Smithers, BcCanada 8,6215,357
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,5182,808
Summerside, PeCanada 4,9223,059
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,8634,886
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,8704,891
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,6352,880
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 1,095680
SalCape Verde 2,5121,561
SantiagoChile 10,0436,241
SewellChile 10,0646,254
ShanghaiChina 10,9556,807
ShantouChina 11,2697,003
ShenyangChina 10,1806,326
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 7,8534,880
Simon BolivarColombia 7,2494,505
San JoseCosta Rica 8,2285,113
SibenikCroatia 2,2271,384
SplitCroatia 2,2591,404
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,8861,794
StudsgårdDenmark 2,7281,695
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,4233,991
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,3793,964
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,3523,947
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,4283,995
SamanaDominican Republic 6,3383,938
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,4374,000
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,4784,025
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,4834,028
San JuanDominican Republic 6,5324,059
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,3193,927
SanchezDominican Republic 6,3643,954
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,4514,009
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,5104,045
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,4313,996
San GabrielEcuador 8,2345,117
SalloumEgypt 2,9871,856
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,0871,918
SohagEgypt 3,7612,337
St. KatrineEgypt 3,8962,421
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,4725,265
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,7546,683
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,2772,658
StrasbourgFrance 2,0041,246
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,7303,561
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,8033,606
SukhumiGeorgia 4,2192,622
SchleswigGermany 2,6071,620
StuttgartGermany 2,1001,305
SamosGreece 3,0451,892
Skiros IslandGreece 2,8311,759
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,8131,748
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,6212,871
SiguiriGuinea 2,5261,570
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,3715,202
SzegedHungary 2,6361,638
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,4451,519
StykkisholmurIceland 3,6142,246
SagarIndia 8,1615,072
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,2874,529
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,1399,408
SemnanIran 5,4073,360
ShahroudIran 5,5133,426
ShirazIran 5,5553,452
ShannonIreland 2,0811,293
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,6551,029
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,1591,342
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,3131,437
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,8211,131
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,541957
Scuro MountainItaly 2,1401,330
SigonellaItaly 1,9871,235
SassandraIvory Coast 3,2362,011
SagaJapan 11,2917,016
SaigoJapan 11,1756,944
SakaiJapan 11,2326,979
SakataJapan 11,2036,962
SapporoJapan 10,8496,742
SaseboJapan 11,2697,003
SendaiJapan 11,3107,028
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,4847,136
ShimonosekiJapan 11,2626,998
ShinjoJapan 11,2376,983
ShionomisakiJapan 11,5527,178
ShirakawaJapan 11,3947,080
ShizuokaJapan 11,5287,163
SumotoJapan 11,4267,100
SuttsuJapan 10,8356,733
SuwaJapan 11,4117,091
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,6286,604
SavannakhetLaos 10,8416,737
SiauliaiLithuania 3,3452,078
SiluteLithuania 3,2101,995
SkopjeMacedonia 2,6261,632
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,0665,012
SalimaMalawi 6,8824,276
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,7217,905
SibuMalaysia 12,4467,734
SanMali 2,3111,436
SegouMali 2,2971,427
SikassoMali 2,5261,570
St. BrandonMauritius 8,9845,583
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 8,8685,510
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,7645,446
SainshandMongolia 9,1785,703
Sidi IfniMorocco 613381
SittweMyanmar 9,6105,972
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 19,42212,069
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,9101,808
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,0293,125
SaiqOman 6,3073,919
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,2983,914
SurOman 6,5014,040
SialkotPakistan 7,3404,561
SibbiPakistan 6,9124,295
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,5885,337
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,0775,640
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,0098,084
SandomierzPoland 2,9521,834
SniezkaPoland 2,5991,615
SuwalkiPoland 3,2151,998
SzczecinPoland 2,7311,697
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 384238
Santa MariaPortugal 1,6951,053
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,0733,774
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,9815,581
Satu MareRomania 2,8961,799
SibiuRomania 2,9121,810
SulinaRomania 3,3292,069
SadrinskRussia 5,7503,573
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,9312,443
SalekhardRussia 5,8473,633
SaratovRussia 4,6052,861
SejmcanRussia 9,0755,639
SelagoncyRussia 7,7954,844
Simusir IslandRussia 10,7656,689
SkovorodinoRussia 9,1445,682
SmolenskRussia 3,7722,344
SociRussia 4,1112,555
SortovalaRussia 4,0512,517
SuntarRussia 8,2245,111
SurgutRussia 6,2343,874
SverdlovskRussia 5,5593,454
SyktyvkarRussia 5,0333,128
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,8293,622
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 3,9982,484
SeychellesSeychelles 7,8064,851
SingaporeSingapore 11,8167,342
SliacSlovakia 2,6821,667
SeoulSouth Korea 10,7266,665
SineijuSouth Korea 10,3676,442
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 777483
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,108688
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,081672
SevilleSpain 382237
SennarSudan 4,6542,892
ShambatSudan 4,4222,748
ShendiSudan 4,4372,757
StenseleSweden 3,8032,363
StockholmSweden 3,3492,081
StorlienSweden 3,5052,178
SundsvallSweden 3,5902,231
SantisSwitzerland 1,9921,238
SongeaTanzania 6,6864,155
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,7566,684
SongkhlaThailand 11,1316,917
Suphan BuriThailand 10,6036,589
Surat ThaniThailand 10,8736,756
SurinThailand 10,8616,749
Sansanne-MangoTogo 2,7341,699
SokodeTogo 2,9021,803
SfaxTunisia 1,600994
SousseTunisia 1,596991
SamsunTurkey 3,8342,382
SiirtTurkey 4,3542,706
SivasTurkey 3,9052,426
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,0433,755
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,7671,098
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,6881,670
SarataUkraine 3,3382,074
SarnyUkraine 3,2902,044
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,6652,278
SumyUkraine 3,8102,368
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,0033,730
SaltoUruguay 9,0435,620
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,5155,912
Safford, AzUsa 9,0765,640
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,5873,472
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,0404,374
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,2314,493
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,7044,787
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,2634,513
Salem, InUsa 6,8724,270
Salem, OrUsa 9,1405,680
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,7175,417
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,4295,238
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,3685,200
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,6275,982
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,6395,990
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,0733,774
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,7376,051
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,0594,386
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,7406,053
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,7066,032
Santuck, ScUsa 6,7164,173
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,4624,016
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,7744,210
Scott City, KsUsa 8,0915,028
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,0655,012
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,8724,270
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,9045,533
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,9145,539
Sedan, KsUsa 7,7674,826
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,7855,459
Selma, AlUsa 7,2764,521
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,7533,575
Seymour, InUsa 6,8724,270
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,8344,247
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,1335,054
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,8254,862
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,5144,669
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,4814,649
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,7854,216
Southport, NcUsa 6,4193,989
Sparta, IlUsa 7,2054,477
Spencer, WvUsa 6,4704,020
Spickard, MoUsa 7,4194,610
Spokane, WaUsa 8,6235,359
Spooner, WiUsa 7,0304,369
Springfield, IlUsa 7,1244,427
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,5424,687
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,7566,063
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,1984,473
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,2304,493
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,7854,216
Stamford, CtUsa 5,8343,625
State College, PaUsa 6,1523,823
State University, MsUsa 7,3954,595
State University, NmUsa 8,9085,536
Staunton, VaUsa 6,3453,943
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,3765,205
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,2994,535
Stockton, CaUsa 9,5435,930
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,4164,608
Storrs, CtUsa 5,6703,523
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,7044,787
Summerville, ScUsa 6,6474,131
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,8835,520
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,4244,613
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,5554,695
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,9413,692
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,4033,979
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,2864,527
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,8244,241
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,4774,025
SmaraWestern Sahara 929577
SocotraYemen 6,5324,059
SenangaZambia 6,4193,989
SerenjeZambia 6,5524,071
SeshekeZambia 6,6054,104
SolweziZambia 6,2213,866


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -